wnl-banner

The second round of games in the 2020 Women's National League saw Athlone Town make their League debut, while Treaty United were on a bye as part of the nine-team structure.

Read more...

History will be made on Saturday, August 15th when Athlone Town become the 12th different team to line out in the Women's National League.

Read more...

Subcategories

  • 2020 FAI Women's National League Top Goalscorer

     

      Name   TEAM GOALS
    1 Aine O'Gorman Peamount United 10
      Eleanor Ryan Doyle Peamount United 10
    2 Lynsey McKey Galway Women's FC 6
    3 Ciara Grant Shelbourne Ladies 5
      Aoife Horgan Treaty United 5
      Ellen Molloy Wexford Youths 5
    4 Stephanie Roche Peamount United 4
    5 Christina Dring Cork City 3
      Jessica Gargan Shelbourne Ladies 3
      Noelle Murray Shelbourne Ladies 3
      Saoirse Noonan Cork City 3
      Laura Shine Cork City 3
      Aoife Thompson Galway Women's FC 3
      Emily Whelan Shelbourne Ladies 3
    6 Becky Cassin Cork City 2
      Rachel Doyle DLR Waves 2
      Lauren Egbuloniu Cork City 2
      Aisling Frawley Wexford Youths 2
      Lauren Kelly Wexford Youths 2
      Niamh Kenna Bohemians 2
      Blessing Kingsley Wexford Youths 2
      Sophie Liston Cork City 2
      Katie Malone DLR Waves 2
      Alannah Maxwell Bohemians 2
      Kylie Murphy Wexford Youths 2
      Eabha O'Mahony Cork City 2
      Chloe Singleton Galway Women's FC 2
      Pearl Slattery Shelbourne Ladies 2
    7 Isibeal Atkinson Shelbourne Ladies 1
      Dearbhaile Beirne Peamount United 1
      Kellie Brennan Athlone Town 1
      Ally Cahill Bohemians 1
      Aoibheann Clancy Wexford Youths 1
      Chloe Connolly Treaty United 1
      Rebecca Cooke Shelbourne Ladies 1
      Catherine Cronin DLR Waves 1
      Chloe Darby Bohemians 1
      Mia Dodd Shelbourne Ladies 1
      Paula Doran Athlone Town 1
      Karen Duggan Peamount United 1
      Maggie Duncliffe Treaty United 1
      Niamh Farrelly Peamount United 1
      Shauna Fox Galway Women's FC 1
      Jessica Gleeson Shelbourne Ladies 1
      Rachel Graham Shelbourne Ladies 1
      Oleta Griffin DLR Waves 1
      Rebecca Horgan Treaty United 1
      Edel Kennedy Wexford Youths 1
      Katelyn Keogh Athlone Town 1
      Louise Masterson Peamount United 1
      Alannah McEvoy Peamount United 1
      Elle O'Flaherty Galway Women's FC 1
      Alison O'Keeffe DLR Waves 1
      Vanessa Ogbonna Wexford Youths 1
      Niamh Prior DLR Waves 1
      Aoife Robinson Bohemians 1
      Nicola Sinnott Wexford Youths 1
      Jenna Slattery Treaty United 1
      Jessica Ziu Shelbourne Ladies 1
            1